Rėmas Surly DISC TRUCKER 26'' BLUE

Rėmas Surly DISC TRUCKER 26'' BLUE

Nauja prekė

Kelionėms skirto vieno populiariausių Surly dviračių modelio rėmas. Disck Trucker modelis pasižymi išskirtiniu komfortu kelionėje ir patikimumu. Patikrintas daugelio keliautojųm puikiai tiks ir Jūsų žygiams!


569,00 €

649,00 €

-80,00 €

Įmokos skaičiavimo paaiškinimas

Pavyzdžiui, kai įgyjamos prekės kaina ir sutartis sudaroma , o - , - , - , - , - , - (draudimas netaikomas jei kaštai lygūs 0,00 %) , - , - , Skolinantis kitokią nei sumą arba pasirinkus kitokį nei sutarties terminą, nurodyti dydžiai gali skirtis.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Į pageidavimus

Our Long Haul Trucker enjoys a reputation as one of the best riding and most value-packed touring bikes out there. It’s been around long enough to be tested in the real world, in all kinds of places, with all kinds of loads on all kinds of roads.

Sometimes, however, a combination of load, climate and terrain demands a bit more braking performance than a standard rim-brake LHT can provide. That’s where the Disc Trucker comes in. Disc Trucker is a Long Haul Trucker specifically designed for the unique forces discs impose. We’ve made sure it can run discs, racks, and fenders with no jury rigging, a somewhat unique feature we’ve just now decided to call Simulpatibility.

Most of the components on the complete bike are the same as the standard LHT, parts chosen for their balance of technical capability, durability, and value. The drivetrain uses the sort of wide gearing you will need for loaded and unloaded travel, cable operated disc brakes for their proven reliability and ease of service, and hubs that are durable and easy to maintain.

You’ll need to outfit it with the extras you want, like fenders and racks. We don’t include that stuff because everybody’s needs are different. From the casual commuter to the person who rides around the world more than once, the Disc Trucker is more than capable. It’s a tool designed from the ground up to take you and a bunch of stuff just about anywhere you’d like to go. It is a tool to help you get lost and find yourself.

Tubing100% Surly 4130 CroMoly steel. ED Coated
Rear Dropouts
Vertical, 135mm O.L.D
Brake Compatibility
Disc Trucker uses 51mm disc calipers (160mm rotor only)
Braze-ons/extrasUpper bosses and dropout eyelets for racks front and rear, fender eyelets, pump peg, downtube lever bosses, three sets of H2O cage bosses, emergency spoke mounts
Seatpost diameter27.2mm
Seatpost clamp diameter30.0mm Surly stainless, included
Headset/Steerer Tube1-1/8˝ threadless
Front Derailleur Clamp Diameter28.6mm (bottom-pull)
Bottom bracket shell
68mm wide, threaded standard English (1.37˝ x 24t)
Chainring Clearance42/53t double, 38/52/56t triple
Tire Clearance26˝: 2.1˝ with or without fenders; 700c: 42mm with fenders, 45mm without fenders Individual tire and rim combos affect tire clearance
Fork4130 CroMoly, lugged and brazed. Proprietary sloping crown with threaded eyelets, tapered and butted curved blades with mid-blade rack eyelets, dual dropout eyelets
ColorBlue
Weight42cm = 4.98 lb (2.25kg) 26˝ Fork—uncut = 2.1 lb (0.97kg)

Geometrija

 

 42cm46cm50cm52cm54cm56cm58cm 
Seat Tube Length
(Center-Top)
420.0460.0500.0520.0540.0560.0580.0 
Top Tube Length
(Center-Center)
492.7508.4525.4535.0549.7564.5580.3 
Effective Top Tube Length
(Center-Center)
505.0515.0530.0540.0555.0570.0586.0 
Head Tube Angle70.0°70.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°71.0° 
Seat Tube Angle75.0°74.5°74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°72.5° 
BB Drop47.047.047.047.047.047.047.0 
Chainstay Length460.0460.0460.0460.0460.0460.0460.0 
Wheelbase1036.61042.71046.81053.11064.01079.81091.2 
Standover Height702.1723.2756.1774.5792.4811.9829.7 
Head Tube Length110.7116.7144.0163.0182.0203.0222.0 
Fork Length376.0376.0376.0376.0376.0376.0376.0 
Fork Offset45.045.045.045.045.045.045.0

GAMINTOJO NUORODA

Dydis26''

Parašyti atsiliepimą

Rėmas Surly DISC TRUCKER 26'' BLUE

Rėmas Surly DISC TRUCKER 26'' BLUE

Kelionėms skirto vieno populiariausių Surly dviračių modelio rėmas. Disck Trucker modelis pasižymi išskirtiniu komfortu kelionėje ir patikimumu. Patikrintas daugelio keliautojųm puikiai tiks ir Jūsų žygiams!

Paklausti apie prekę

Turite klausimų apie šią prekę? Norite pasiūlyti savo kainą?

(nebūtina)
*(Reikalingas, kad informuotume apie atsakymą)

Susijusios prekės